2015 Show Results

Boston  - Jan 9th - Mrs Barbara Abbishaw (Hastabbi) Results

Best Dog - Gunsyn Areli At Finola - Mrs Godsmark

Res Best Dog - Millpoint Double Trouble At Owlspoint Sh CM- Miss Bell

Best Bitch - Altea De Arte Venandi At Braccorion - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Res Best Bitch - Birs Venator D'Ursus at Owlspoint Sh CM - Miss Bell & Mrs Maddox

Best of Breed - Altea De Arte Venandi At Braccorion - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Best Puppy & Puppy Group 4- Madreliath's Omaggio - Ms Powell

 

Best Dog AV Rare Breed- Ali Dei Sanchi - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Best Bitch AV Rare Breed - Altea De Arte Venandi At Braccorion - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Best of Breed AV Rare Breed- Altea De Arte Venandi At Braccorion - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Best Puppy AV Rare Breed- Ali Dei Sanchi - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

 

Manchester - Jan 18th - Miss Rebecca Johnson (Downstream) Results

Best Dog - Braccorion's BernardoOf Bushwacker - Ms Frost

Res Best Dog - Shadowside Bellaccino - Ms Hudson-Smith & Mr Wainwright

Best Bitch - Ir Sh Ch Laumidorn Rachel Carson Sh CM - Mr, Mrs & Miss Carr

Res Best Bitch - Birs Venator D'Ursus at Owlspoint - Miss Bell & Mrs Maddox

Best of Breed - Ir Sh Ch Laumidorn Rachel Carson Sh CM - Mr, Mrs & Miss Carr

Best Puppy - Madreliath's Omaggio - Ms Powell

 

Best Bitch AV Rare Breed - Ir Sh Ch Laumidorn Rachel Carson Sh CM - Mr, Mrs & Miss Carr

Best of Breed AV Rare Breed- Ir Sh Ch Laumidorn Rachel Carson Sh CM - Mr, Mrs & Miss Carr

 

Crufts (CC's) March 5th - Mr Per Iversen Results

Dog CC - Dingligem Spider - Mr Galea

Res Dog CC- Fin Ch Heinaaron Don Corleone - Mrs Pohjolan-Pirhonen

Bitch CC - Ir Sh Ch Laumidorn Rachel Carson Sh CM - Mr, Mrs & Miss Carr

Res Bitch CC - Birs Venator D'Ursus at Owlspoint Sh CM- Miss Bell & Mrs Maddox

Best of Breed - Ir Sh Ch Laumidorn Rachel Carson Sh CM - Mr, Mrs & Miss Carr

Best Puppy - Sazmallin Kielder Water - Ms Sams

 

BIS Championship Show (CC's)  - Sunday29th March - Mr Moray Armstrong (Bitcon) Results

Dog CC - Braccorion's Bernardo Of Bushwacker - Ms Frost

Res Dog CC- Braccorions Dante - Miss Dunhill-Hall

Bitch CC - Gunsyn Aafia - Mrs Bowley

Res Bitch CC - Birs Venator D'Ursus at Owlspoint Sh CM - Miss Bell & Mrs Maddox

Best In Show - Braccorion's Bernardo Of Bushwacker - Ms Frost

Reserve Best In Show - Gunsyn Aafia - Mrs Bowley

Best Opposite Sex-Gunsyn Aafia - Mrs Bowley

Best Puppy In Show - Cerberus Venator D'Ursus with Bushwacker - Ms Donaldson, Ms Frost & Mrs Frost

Reserve Best Puppy In Show - Doppio Venator D'Ursus at Owlspoint - Miss Bell & Mrs Maddox

Best Veteran In Show - Bonario Burlesque - Mrs Powell

Reserve Best Veteran In Show - Ardenstorm Luciano Bosis Sh Cm - Mr Abraham

Critique

 

WELKS - April 26th - Mr Chris Atkinson (Seganti) Results

Best Dog - Ali Dei Sanchi - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Res Best Dog - Braccanza Fabrizio - Mr & Mrs Turney

Best Bitch - Altea De Arte Venandi At Braccorion - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Res Best Bitch - Madreliath's Omaggio - Ms Powell

Best of Breed - Ali Dei Sanchi - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Best Puppy - Ali Dei Sanchi - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

 

Birmingham National (CC's)  - May 10th - Mr Michael Jacques (Curlabull) Results

Dog CC - Gunstrux Herges Adventures of Haunsperg Sh CM - Mrs Newman-Jones

Res Dog CC- Braccorion's Bernardo Of Bushwacker - Ms Frost

Bitch CC - Gunsyn Pomata - Mrs Bowley

Res Bitch CC - Gunsyn Aafia - Mrs Bowley

Best of Breed - Gunsyn Pomata - Mrs Bowley

Best Puppy - Cerberus Venator D'Ursus with Bushwacker - Ms Donaldson, Ms Frost & Mrs Frost

 

SKC (CC's) - May 15th - Mr John Thirlwell (Ferndel) Results

Dog CC - Braccorion's Bernardo Of Bushwacker - Ms Frost

Res Dog CC- Braccorions Dante - Miss Dunhill-Hall

Bitch CC - Gunsyn Aafia - Mrs Bowley

Res Bitch CC - Gunsyn Pomata - Mrs Bowley

Best Of Breed - Gunsyn Aafia - Mrs Bowley

Best Puppy - Cerberus Venator D'Ursus with Bushwacker - Ms Donaldson, Ms Frost & Mrs Frost

 

Bath - May 23rd - Ms Lori Dempster (Madilor) Results

Best Dog - Millpoint Double Trouble At Owlspoint Sh CM- Miss Bell

Res Best Dog - Gunsyn Areli At Finola - Mrs Godsmark

Best Bitch - Bonario Chatelaine - Mr & Mrs Parr

Res Best Bitch - Birs Venator D'Ursus at Owlspoint Sh CM - Miss Bell & Mrs Maddox

Best of Breed - Bonario Chatelaine - Mr & Mrs Parr

Best Puppy - Doppio Venator D'Ursus at Owlspoint - Miss Bell & Mrs Maddox

 

Southern Counties - May 29th - Mr Harri Lehkonen - AVNSC Results

Best Bitch AVNSC - Altea De Arte Venandi At Braccorion - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Best AVNSC & Group 3- Altea De Arte Venandi At Braccorion - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

 

Three Counties - June 7th Mr Andrew Brace (Tragaband) Results

Best Dog - Gunsyn Areli At Finola - Mrs Godsmark

Res Best Dog - Braccanza Fabrizio - Mr & Mrs Turney

Best Bitch - Doppio Venator D'Ursus at Owlspoint - Miss Bell & Mrs Maddox

Res Best Bitch - Braacanova Anastasia - Mrs Cooper & Miss Payton

Best of Breed - Gunsyn Areli At Finola - Mrs Godsmark

Best Puppy - Doppio Venator D'Ursus at Owlspoint - Miss Bell & Mrs Maddox

 

Border Union - June 20th - Mr Frank Kane (Hirontower) - AVNSC

No Bracchi placed.

Blackpool  - June 27th - Mr Jeff Horswell (Drakesleat) Results

Best Dog - Braccorion's Bernardo Of Bushwacker - Ms Frost

Res Best Dog - Fancygun Luke Skywalker At Valcor - Mr & Mrs Cotterall

Best Bitch - Birs Venator D'Ursus at Owlspoint - Miss Bell & Mrs Maddox

Res Best Bitch - Pia Dei Sanchi Of Bushwacker - Ms & Ms Frost

Best of Breed - Birs Venator D'Ursus at Owlspoint - Miss Bell & Mrs Maddox

Best Puppy & Puppy Group 1- Fancygun Luke Skywalker At Valcor - Mr & Mrs Cotterall

 

Windsor - July 4th - Mr Colin Woodward (Wadeson) Results

Best Dog - Braccanza Fabrizio - Mr & Mrs Turney

Res Best Dog - Alessandro L'Deffensore - Ms Whiteside

Best Bitch - Birs Venator D'Ursus at Owlspoint - Miss Bell & Mrs Maddox

Res Best Bitch - Altea De Arte Venandi At Braccorion - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Best of Breed - Birs Venator D'Ursus at Owlspoint - Miss Bell & Mrs Maddox

Best Puppy - Doppio Venator D'Ursus at Owlspoint - Miss Bell & Mrs Maddox

 

East of England - July 11th - Mr Richard Morris (Lascoed) Results

Best Dog - Millpoint Double Trouble At Owlspoint Sh CM- Miss Bell

Res Best Dog - Alessandro L'Deffensore - Ms Whiteside

Best Bitch - Agata of Bushwacker - Ms & Ms Frost

Res Best Bitch - Sazmallin Isle Of Skye - Mrs Pillinger & Mr MacDonald

Best of Breed - Millpoint Double Trouble At Owlspoint Sh CM- Miss Bell

Best Puppy - Alessandro L'Deffensore - Ms Whiteside

Leeds - July 25th - Mr David Shields (Wilholme) Results

Best Dog - Millpoint Double Trouble At Owlspoint Sh CM- Miss Bell

Res Best Dog - Cerberus Venator D'Ursus with Bushwacker - Ms Donaldson, Ms Frost & Mrs Frost

Best Bitch - Zakro Angelina - Mrs Adamo

Res Best Bitch - Stonerubi Beatrice Di Tenda - Mrs & Mr Griffiths

Best of Breed - Millpoint Double Trouble At Owlspoint Sh CM- Miss Bell

Best Puppy - Fancygun Luke Skywalker At Valcor - Mr & Mrs Cotterall

 

Paignton - August 1st - Mrs Liz Cooper (Malanis) Results

Best Dog - Millpoint Double Trouble At Owlspoint Sh CM- Miss Bell

Best Bitch - Doppio Venator D'Ursus at Owlspoint Sh CM - Miss Bell & Mrs Maddox

Res Best Bitch - Madreliath's Omaggio - Ms Powell

Best of Breed - Millpoint Double Trouble At Owlspoint Sh CM- Miss Bell

Best Puppy - Doppio Venator D'Ursus at Owlspoint - Miss Bell & Mrs Maddox

 

National Gundog (CC's)- August 2nd - Mrs Julia Iles-Hebbert (Glennessa) Results

Dog CC - Gunsyn Albarari - Mrs Bowley

Res Dog CC- Ardenstorm Luciano Bosis Sh CM - Mr Abraham

Bitch CC - Gunsyn Aafia - Mrs Bowley

Res Bitch CC - Braccibrook Laura Bosis By Ardenstorm - Mr Abraham

Best Of Breed - Gunsyn Aafia - Mrs Bowley

Best Puppy - Fancygun Luke Skywalker At Valcor - Mr & Mrs Cotterall

 

Bournemouth - August 8th - Miss Carolyn Fry (Bedeslea) Results

Best Dog - Millpoint Double Trouble At Owlspoint Sh CM- Miss Bell

Res Best Dog - Bonario Damascus Mr & Mrs Parr

Best Bitch - Doppio Venator D'Ursus at Owlspoint Sh CM - Miss Bell & Mrs Maddox

Res Best Bitch - It Ch Altea De Arte Venandi At Braccorion - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Best of Breed - Doppio Venator D'Ursus at Owlspoint - Miss Bell & Mrs Maddox

Best Puppy - Doppio Venator D'Ursus at Owlspoint - Miss Bell & Mrs Maddox

 

Welsh Kennel Club (CC's)- August 23rd - Mrs Patsy Hollings (Gunalt) Results

Dog CC - Gunsyn Albarari - Mrs Bowley

Res Dog CC- Braccorion's Bernardo Of Bushwacker - Ms Frost

Bitch CC - Gunsyn Aafia - Mrs Bowley

Res Bitch CC - Agata Of Bushwacker - Ms & Ms Frost

Best Of Breed - Gunsyn Albarari - Mrs Bowley

Best Puppy - Anzani Di Regione Montagnosa - Mrs Dunhill

Scottish Kennel Club - August 30th - Mrs Lesley Trow (Winterwell) Results

Best Dog - Gunsyn Albarari - Mrs Bowley

Best Of Breed - Gunsyn Albarari - Mrs Bowley

 

City of Birmingham (CC's) - Sunday 6th September Mrs Zena Thorn-Andrews (Drakesleat) Results

Dog CC - Anzani Di Regione Montagnosa - Mrs Dunhill

Res Dog CC-Gunsyn Albarari - Mrs Bowley

Bitch CC - Gunsyn Aafia - Mrs Bowley

Res Bitch CC - It Ch Altea De Arte Venandi At Braccorion - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Best Of Breed - Anzani Di Regione Montagnosa - Mrs Dunhill

Best Puppy & Puppy Group 2 - Anzani Di Regione Montagnosa - Mrs Dunhill

 

BIS Open Show - (held in conjunction with City of Birmingham) - Mrs Kathy Gorman (Walgoreg) Results

Best Dog - Braccorion's Bernardo Of Bushwacker - Ms Frost

Res Best Dog - Gunsyn Albarari - Mrs Bowley

Best Bitch - Sh Ch Gunsyn Aafia - Mrs Bowley

Res Best Bitch - Laumidorn Rita Montalcini - Mr, Mrs & Miss Carr

Best In Show - Sh Ch Gunsyn Aafia - Mrs Bowley

Reserve Best In Show - Braccorion's Bernardo Of Bushwacker - Ms Frost

Best Opposite Sex- Braccorion's Bernardo Of Bushwacker - Ms Frost

Best Puppy In Show - Sazmallin Dollywagon Pike- Mrs Critchley

Reserve Best Puppy In Show - Valcor Galadriel - Mr & Mrs Cotterell

 

Richmond - September 13th - Mr Julian Barney (Romaunt) Results

Best Dog - Alessandro L'Deffensore - Ms Whiteside

Res Best Dog - Mashefoldes Pioppo - Mr & Mrs Titchmarsh

Best Bitch - Braccorions Cassiopeia - Mrs Dymott

Res Best Bitch - Madreliath's Omaggio - Ms Powell

Best Of Breed - Alessandro L'Deffensore - Ms Whiteside

 

Darlington - September 20th - Miss Nicola Spencer (Bannonbrig) Results

Best Dog - Anzani Di Regione Montagnosa - Mrs Dunhill

Res Best Dog - Alessandro L'Deffensore - Ms Whiteside

Best Bitch - Ir Sh Ch Laumidorn Rachel Carson Sh CM - Mr, Mrs & Miss Carr

Res Best Bitch -

Best Of Breed - Anzani Di Regione Montagnosa - Mrs Dunhill

Best Puppy & Puppy Group 3 - Anzani Di Regione Montagnosa - Mrs Dunhill

 

Belfast - September 26th - Mr M Sanders Results

Best Dog AVNSC - Anzani Di Regione Montagnosa - Mrs Dunhill

Res Best Dog AVNSC - Int/Ir Ch Primo Petruccio Jun Ch - Mr & Mrs Cooper

Best Of Breed AVNSC - Anzani Di Regione Montagnosa - Mrs Dunhill

Best Puppy AVNSC- Anzani Di Regione Montagnosa - Mrs Dunhill

 

Driffield - October 2nd - Mr Mason Thorne (Mabanika) Results

Best Dog - Clarenzio Di Witigenove of Haunsperg Sh CM - Mrs Newman-Jones

Res Best Dog - Millpoint Double Trouble At Owlspoint Sh CM- Miss Bell

Best Bitch - Sazmallin Dollywagon Pike- Mrs Critchley

Best of Breed - Clarenzio Di Witigenove of Haunsperg Sh CM - Mrs Newman-Jones

Best Puppy - Sazmallin Dollywagon Pike- Mrs Critchley

 

South Wales - October 11th - Mrs Jinty-Gill Davies Results

Best Dog - Ardenstorm Luciano Bosis Sh CM - Mr Abraham

Res Best Dog - Mashefoldes Pioppo - Mr & Mrs Titchmarsh

Best Bitch - Fancygun Shmi Skywalker To Teverlarni - Ms Hudson-Smith & Miss Smith

Res Best Bitch - Braccibrook Laura Bosis By Ardenstorm - Mr Abraham

Best of Breed - Fancygun Shmi Skywalker To Teverlarni - Ms Hudson-Smith & Miss Smith

Best Puppy - Fancygun Shmi Skywalker To Teverlarni - Ms Hudson-Smith & Miss Smith

 

Gundog Society of Wales - October 14th - Mr Karl O'Connor (Karlejay) Results

Best Dog - Clarenzio Di Witigenove of Haunsperg Sh CM - Mrs Newman-Jones

Res Best Dog - Ardenstorm Luciano Bosis Sh CM - Mr Abraham

Best Bitch - It Ch Altea De Arte Venandi At Braccorion - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Res Best Bitch - You Can Kiss Me Like It's Do Or Die - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Best of Breed - Clarenzio Di Witigenove of Haunsperg Sh CM - Mrs Newman-Jones

Best Puppy - Fancygun Shmi Skywalker To Teverlarni - Ms Hudson-Smith & Miss Smith

 

Midland Counties - October 23rd - Mr Tom Mather Results

Best Dog - Mashefoldes Pioppo - Mr & Mrs Titchmarsh

Res Best Dog - Shadowside Bellaccino - Ms Hudson-Smith & Mr Wainwright

Best Bitch - Ir Sh Ch Laumidorn Rachel Carson Sh CM - Mr, Mrs & Miss Carr

Res Best Bitch - It Ch Altea De Arte Venandi At Braccorion - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Best of Breed - Ir Sh Ch Laumidorn Rachel Carson Sh CM - Mr, Mrs & Miss Carr

Best Puppy - Sazmallin Dollywagon Pike- Mrs Critchley

 

GBAS - November 14th - Mr Sjoerd Jobse (Sweden) Results

Best Dog - Fancygun Luke Skywalker At Valcor - Mr & Mrs Cotterall

Res Best Dog - Stonerubi L'Incantessimo At Cuillinmor - Misses Davis & MacIntyre

Best Bitch - Sh Ch Gunsyn Aafia - Mrs Bowley

Res Best Bitch - Gunsyn Pomata - Mrs Bowley

Best of Breed & Group 4 - Sh Ch Gunsyn Aafia - Mrs Bowley

Best Puppy - Fancygun Shmi Skywalker To Teverlarni - Ms Hudson-Smith & Miss Smith

 

LKA - December 13th - Miss Lauren Carr (Laumidorn) Results

Best Dog - Mashefoldes Pioppo - Mr & Mrs Titchmarsh

Res Best Dog - Alessandro L'Deffensore - Ms Whiteside

Best Bitch - You Can Kiss Me Like It's Do Or Die - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Res Best Bitch - Bonario Demoisselle - Mr & Mrs Gay

Best of Breed - You Can Kiss Me Like It's Do Or Die - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Best Puppy - Sazmallin Little Mell Fell - Ms Sams

Best Veteran - Bonario Burlesque - Mrs Powell