2012 Show Results

Boston- 6th January - Mr Terry Pearson (Dogs) Miss Lauren Carr (Bitches)

Mrs Irene Glen (AV Rare Breeds)

Best Dog - Gunstrux Herges Adventures of Haunsperg Sh CM- Mrs Newman-Jones

Res Best Dog - Millpoint Double Trouble at Owlspoint Sh CM- Miss Bell

Best Bitch - Shaneco Daniele De Rossi Sh CM - Mr & Mrs Harrison

Res Best Bitch - Heinaaron Di Cioccolato Bianco at Shadowside - Mr Wainwright

Best of Breed - Shaneco Daniele De Rossi Sh CM - Mr & Mrs Harrison

Best Puppy - Heinaaron Di Cioccolato Bianco at Shadowside - Mr Wainwright

Res Best Dog AV Rare Breeds - Millpoint Double Trouble at Owlspoint Sh CM- Miss Bell

Res Best Bitch AV Rare Breeds- Braccorions Evangelina - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Best Puppy AV Rare Breeds - Braccorions Evangelina - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

 

Manchester - 22nd January - Mr Chris Atkinson (breed) Mr Ben Reynolds- Frost (AV Rare Breeds)

Best Dog - Gunstrux Captain Pugwash - Miss Norman

Res Best Dog - Ardenstorm Luciano Bosis Sh CM - Mr Abraham

Best Bitch - Heinaaron Di Cioccolato Bianco at Shadowside - Mr Wainwright

Res Best Bitch - Petunia Flowerpot at Valcor - Mr & Mrs Cotterell

Best of Breed - Gunstrux Captain Pugwash - Miss Norman

Best Puppy - Heinaaron Di Cioccolato Bianco at Shadowside - Mr Wainwright

Best Bitch AV Rare Breeds- Heinaaron Di Cioccolato Bianco at Shadowside - Mr Wainwright

Best Puppy AV Rare Breeds - Heinaaron Cioccolato Bianco at Shadowside - Mr Wainwright

 

Crufts - 9th March - Mrs Zena Thorn-Andrews

Best Dog - NL Ch Valentino Di Regione Montagnose - Mr Van Holland

Res Best Dog - Braccanza Feliciano - Mr & Mrs Altria

Best Bitch - Shaneco Daniele De Rossi Sh CM - Mr & Mrs Harrison

Res Best Bitch - Heinaaron Cioccolato Bianco at Shadowside - Mr Wainwright

Best of Breed - NL Ch Valentino Di Regione Montagnose - Mr Van Holland

Best Puppy - Heinaaron Cioccolato Bianco at Shadowside - Mr Wainwright

 

WELKS - 29th April - Mrs Carole Coode

Best Dog - Bolton Oransade of Braccorion - Mrs Rawlings

Res Best Dog - Royal Louie at Valcor - Mr & Mrs Cotterell

Best Bitch - Braccorions Evangelina - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Res Best Bitch - Heinaaron Cioccolato Bianco at Shadowside - Mr Wainwright

Best of Breed - Bolton Oransade of Braccorion - Mrs Rawlings

Best Puppy - Stonerubi Il Sonnambula -Mrs Beevers

 

Birmingham National - 10th May - Mr Clive Davies

Best Dog - Shadowside Amore Ricco - Mr Wainwright

Res Best Dog - Millpoint Double Trouble at Owlspoint Sh CM - Miss Bell

Best Bitch - Zakro Angelina (AI) - Mrs Adamo

Res Best Bitch - Braccorions Electra at Denandmeg - Mr & Mrs Wilson

Best of Breed - Shadowside Amore Ricco - Mr Wainwright

Best Puppy - Pia Dei Sanchi of Bushwacker - Ms & Ms Frost

 

Scottish Kennel Club - 18th May - Mrs A Webster

Best Dog - Millpoint Double Trouble at Owlspoint Sh CM - Miss Bell

Res Best Dog - Stonerubi L'Incantessimo at Cuillinmor - Misses Davis & MacIntyre

Best Bitch - Gunsyn Marenna - Mr McCabe & Ms Miller

Res Best Bitch - Zakro Angelina (AI) - Mrs Adamo

Best of Breed - Millpoint Double Trouble at Owlspoint Sh CM - Miss Bell

Best Puppy - Stonerubi L'Incantessimo at Cuillinmor - Misses Davis & MacIntyre

 

Bath - 26th May -  Mrs M Taylor

Best Dog - Gunstrux Captain Pugwash - Miss Norman

Res Best Dog - Shadowside Amore Ricco - Mr Wainwright

Best Bitch - Shaneco Daniele De Rossi Sh CM - Mr & Mrs Harrison

Res Best Bitch - Bonario Cachet - Mr & Mrs Gay

Best of Breed - Gunstrux Captain Pugwash - Miss Norman

Best Puppy - Stonerubi Il Sonnambula -Mrs Beevers

Southern Counties - 1st June - Ole Staunskjaer (Denmark)

Best Puppy AVNSC - Pia Dei Sanchi of Bushwacker - Ms & Ms Frost

Reserve Best Dog AV Rare Breed - Millpoint Double Trouble at Owlspoint Sh CM - Miss Bell

 

Three Counties - 8th June - Mrs G J Lilley

Reserve Best Dog AVNSC- Millpoint Double Trouble at Owlspoint Sh CM - Miss Bell

 

Border Union - 17th June - Mrs Annette Oliver

Best Bitch AVNSC - Zakro Angelina (AI) - Mrs Adamo

Best Dog AV Rare Breed - Millpoint Double Trouble at Owlspoint Sh CM - Miss Bell

Best Bitch AV Rare Breeds - Zakro Angelina (AI) - Mrs Adamo

Best AV Rare Breed- Zakro Angelina (AI) - Mrs Adamo

 

Windsor - 29th June - Mrs Carole Sellwood

Best Dog - Braccanza Feliciano - Mr & Mrs Altria

Res Best Dog - Millpoint Double Trouble at Owlspoint Sh CM - Miss Bell

Best Bitch - Braccanza Callidora - Mr & Mrs Hayward

Res Best Bitch - Bonario Cachet - Mr & Mrs Gay

Best of Breed - Braccanza Feliciano - Mr & Mrs Altria

Best Veteran- Braccanza Mazzo Di Fiori - Mr & Mrs Hayward

 

East of England - 7th July - Mrs Mechelle Jacques

Best Dog - Braccorions Bernardo of Bushwacker - Ms Frost

Res Best Dog - Daiquiri's Conte at Shadowside - Mr Wainwright

Best Bitch - Bonario Cachet - Mr & Mrs Gay

Res Best Bitch - Trudale Fiore Arancione - Mrs Coleman

Best of Breed - Braccorions Bernardo of Bushwacker - Ms Frost

Best Puppy- Stonerubi Beatrice Di Tenda - Mr & Mrs Griffiths

 

Leeds - 28th July - Mr Steve Hall

Best Dog - Gunsyn Passaporto - Mrs Bowley

Res Best Dog - Braccorions Bernardo of Bushwacker - Ms Frost

Best Bitch - Zakro Angelina (AI) - Mrs Adamo

Reserve Best Bitch - Heinaaron Di Cioccolato Bianco At Shadowside - Mr Wainwright

Best of Breed- Zakro Angelina (AI) - Mrs Adamo

Best Puppy - Joseppi Falasco - Mr & Mrs Downing

 

National Gundog – 4th August – Mrs Keeley Newman-Jones

Best Dog – Gunstrux Captain Pugwash – Ms Norman

Res Best Dog- Gunstrux Francesco For Zakro – Mrs Scandrett

Best Bitch – Zakro Angekina (AI) – Mrs Adamo

Res Best Bitch – Heinaaron Di Cioccolato Bianco at Shadowside – Mr Wainwright

Best of Breed - Gunstrux Captain Pugwash – Ms Norman

Best Puppy - Mashefolds Salice - Mr & Mrs Cotterell

 

Paignton - 5th August - Mr Colin Troth

Best Dog – Gunsyn Piselli at Kelbenic – Mrs Gayler

Res Best Dog- Bonario Casanova to Tyak – Mr & Mrs Callan

Best Bitch – Bonario Aude Sapere – Mrs Parris

Res Best Bitch – Braccorions Evangelina – Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Best of Breed - Bonario Aude Sapere – Mrs Parris

 

Bournemouth – 11th August – Mr Frank Kane

Best Dog – Shadowside Amore Ricco – Mr Wainwright

Res Best Dog- Millpoint Double Trouble at Owlspoint – Miss Bell

Best Bitch – Shaneco Daniele De Rossi Sh CM – Mr & Mrs Harrison

Res Best Bitch – Malomkozi Alessa of Bracagara – Mr & Mrs Salisbury

Best of Breed - Shaneco Daniele De Rossi Sh CM – Mr & Mrs Harrison

Best Puppy – Pia Dei Sanchi of Bushwacker – Ms Frost

Welsh Kennel Club – 19th August – Mrs Lori Dempster

Best Dog – Bocia Del Bonario – Mrs Parris

Res Best Dog- Gunstrux Francesco For Zakro – Mr & Mrs Scandrett

Best Bitch – Bonario Baroque – Mrs Parris

Res Best Bitch – Bonario Chatelaine – Mr & Mrs Parr

Best of Breed - Bonario Baroque – Mrs Parris

Best Puppy – Bocia Del Bonario – Mrs Parris

 

City Of Birmingham – 2nd September – Mr Jose Haro Haro

Best Dog – Braccorions Bernardo of Bushwacker – Ms Frost

Res Best Dog- Royal Louie Of Valcor – Mr & Mrs Cotterell

Best Bitch – Braccorions Cassiopeia – Mrs Dymott

Res Best Bitch – Laumidorn Rachel Carson – Mr, Mrs & Miss Carr

Best of Breed - Braccorions Bernardo of Bushwacker – Ms Frost

Best Puppy – Braccibrook Charisma – Mr & Mrs Lowe

 

Richmond – 9th September – Mr Gordon Haran (breed) Mrs Sheila JAkeman (AV Rare Breeds)

Best Dog – Shadowside Amore Ricco – Mr Wainwright

Res Best Dog- Millpoint Cal Me Trouble – Mr Johnson & Miss Horler

Best Bitch – Heinaaron Di Cioccolato Bianco at Shadowside – Mr Wainwright

Res Best Bitch – Braccorions Evangelina – Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Best of Breed - Shadowside Amore Ricco – Mr Wainwright

Res Best Bitch AV Rare Breeds - Heinaaron Di Cioccolato Bianco at Shadowside – Mr Wainwright

 

Darlington – 16th September – Mrs Barbara Abbishaw (breed) Mr Mike Gilchrist (AV Rare Breeds)

Best Dog – Millpoint Double Trouble at Owlspoint – Miss Bell

Res Best Dog- Shadowside Amore Ricco – Mr Wainwright

Best Bitch – Gunsyn Pomata – Mrs Bowley

Res Best Bitch – Laumidorn Rachel Carson – Mr, Mrs & Miss Carr

Best of Breed - Gunsyn Pomata – Mrs Bowley

Best Puppy – Pia Dei Sanchi of Bushwacker – Ms Frost

Best Dog AV Rare Breeds– Millpoint Double Trouble at Owlspoint – Miss Bell

Res Best Bitch AV Rare Breeds– Zakro Angekina (AI) – Mrs Adamo

Driffield – 21st September – Mrs Doreen Hardie

Best Dog – Millpoint Double Trouble at Owlspoint – Miss Bell

Res Best Dog- Shadowside Amore Ricco – Mr Wainwright

Best Bitch – Zakro Angekina (AI) – Mrs Adamo

Res Best Bitch – Laumidorn Rachel Carson – Mr, Mrs & Miss Carr

Best of Breed - Zakro Angekina (AI) – Mrs Adamo

Best Puppy – Braccibrook Charisma – Mr & Mrs Lowe

 

South Wales – 14th October – Mr Mick Howes

Best Dog – Shadowside Amore Ricco – Mr Wainwright

Res Best Dog- Braccorions Bernardo of Bushwacker – Ms Frost

Best Bitch – Braccorions Evangelina – Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Res Best Bitch – Heinaaron Di Cioccolato Bianco at Shadowside – Mr Wainwright

Best of Breed - Braccorions Evangelina – Miss Towns & Mr Lay

 

Gundog Society of Wales – 17th October – Mr P Harper

Best Dog – Millpoint Double Trouble at Owlspoint – Miss Bell

Res Best Dog- Bonario Denarius – Mrs Parris

Best Bitch – Braccorions Evangelina – Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Res Best Bitch – Curlabull Galaxy Quest Del Diamondice – Mr & Mrs Cutler

Best of Breed - Millpoint Double Trouble at Owlspoint – Miss Bell

Best Puppy – Bonario Demoiselle – Mr & Mrs Gay

 

Midland Counties – 27th October – Mrs Winifred Mee

Best Dog AVNSC– Millpoint Double Trouble at Owlspoint – Miss Bell

Best Bitch AVNSC– Laumidorn Rachel Carson – Mr, Mrs & Miss Carr

Best of Breed AVNSC - Millpoint Double Trouble at Owlspoint – Miss Bell

Gundog Breeds of Scotland – 10th November – Mrs F Marshall (Dogs) Mr D Howarth (Bitches)

Best Dog – Millpoint Double Trouble at Owlspoint – Miss Bell

Res Best Dog- Laumidorn Alfred Wegener – Miss Riddell

Best Bitch – Heinaaron Di Cioccolato Bianco at Shadowside – Mr Wainwright

Res Best Bitch – Braccorions Cassiopeia – Mrs Dymott

Best of Breed - Millpoint Double Trouble at Owlspoint – Miss Bell

 

Ladies Kennel Association – 16th December – Mrs Julia Iles- Hebbert

Best Dog – Gunstrux Captain Pugwash – Ms Norman

Res Best Dog- Braccanza Felicaino – Mr & Mrs Altria

Best Bitch – Bonario Aude Sapere – Mrs Parris

Res Best Bitch – Shaneco Daniele De Rossi Sh CM – Mr & Mrs Harrison

Best of Breed - Bonario Aude Sapere – Mrs Parris

Best Puppy – Bonario Demoiselle – Mr & Mrs Gay

Best Veteran - Bonario Aude Sapere – Mrs Parris