2016 Show Results

Boston  - Jan 8th - Mr Andrew Scourfield (Dogs) Mrs Claire Sharp (Bitches) Results

Best Dog - Anzani Di Regione Montagnosa - Mrs Dunhill & Miss Dunhill-Hall

Res Best Dog - Alessandro L'Deffensore - Ms Whiteside

Best Bitch - It Ch Altea De Arte Venandi At Braccorion - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Res Best Bitch - Ir Sh Ch Laumidorn Rachel Carson Sh CM - Mr, Mrs & Miss Carr

Best Of Breed - It Ch Altea De Arte Venandi At Braccorion - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Best Puppy & Puppy Group 4 - Anzani Di Regione Montagnosa - Mrs Dunhill & Miss Dunhill-Hall

Manchester - Jan 17th - Mr Henryck Frikstrand (Sweden) Results

Best Dog - Anzani Di Regione Montagnosa - Mrs Dunhill & Miss Dunhill-Hall

Res Best Dog - Alessandro L'Deffensore - Ms Whiteside

Best Bitch - Sazmallin Dollywagon Pike - Mrs Critchley

Res Best Bitch - Birs Venator D'Ursus At Owlspoint Sh CM - Miss Bell & Miss Maddox

Best Of Breed - Anzani Di Regione Montagnosa - Mrs Dunhill & Miss Dunhill-Hall

Best Puppy & Puppy Group 2 - Anzani Di Regione Montagnosa - Mrs Dunhill & Miss Dunhill-Hall

 

Crufts (CC's) March 11th - Mr John Abraham (Ardenstorm) Results

Dog CC - Swiss Ch Antonio Citterio Di Ala D'Oro - Mr & Miss Cislaghi

Res Dog CC - Gunsyn Gallardo - Miss Cooper

Bitch CC- Sh Ch Gunsyn Aafia - Mrs Bowley

Res Bitch CC - Rus/CIE Ch Zara Di Natalie From Magnificos Kingdom - Miss Dunaeva

Best Of Breed - Sh Ch Gunsyn Aafia - Mrs Bowley

Best Puppy - Gunsyn Gallardo - Miss Cooper

 

BIS Championship Show (CC's)  - 20th March - Mrs Mechelle Jacques (Curlabull)

Stakes classes Mr David Griffiths (Amicizia) Results

Best In Show - Gunsyn Pomata - Mrs Bowley

Reserve Best In Show Birs Venator D'Ursus At Owlspoint Sh CM - Miss Bell & Miss Maddox

Best Opposite Sex Ro Ch Srb Ch Polcevera's Ercole - Mrs Nagy-Kovencz

Best Puppy In Show Braccorions Heavens Above - Miss Towns

Reserve Best Puppy In Show - Gunsyn Gallardo - Miss Cooper

Dog CC - Ro Ch Srb Ch Polcevera's Ercole - Mrs Nagy-Kovencz

Res Dog CC - Gunsyn Albarabari- Mrs Bowley

Bitch CC- Gunsyn Pomata - Mrs Bowley

Res Bitch CC - Birs Venator D'Ursus At Owlspoint Sh CM - Miss Bell & Miss Maddox

Critique Special Awards Critique

 

WELKS - April 22nd - Mrs Pam Blay Results

Best Dog - Ro Ch Srb Ch Polcevera's Ercole - Mrs Nagy-Kovencz

Res Best Dog - Cerberos Venator D'Ursus With Bushwacker - Ms & Ms Frost

Best Bitch - Birs Venator D'Ursus At Owlspoint Sh CM - Miss Bell & Miss Maddox

Res Best Bitch - Braccorions Heavens Above - Miss Towns

Best Of Breed - Ro Ch Srb Ch Polcevera's Ercole - Mrs Nagy-Kovencz

Best Puppy- Braccorions Heavens Above - Miss Towns

 

Birmingham National (CC's)  - May 5th - Mr Antony Taylor (Maursett) Results

Dog CC - Ro Ch Srb Ch Polcevera's Ercole - Mrs Nagy-Kovencz

Res Dog CC - You Can Pull Out That Gun - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Bitch CC- Gunsyn Pomata - Mrs Bowley

Res Bitch CC - Birs Venator D'Ursus At Owlspoint Sh CM - Miss Bell & Miss Maddox

Best Of Breed - Gunsyn Pomata - Mrs Bowley

Best Puppy - You Can Pull Out That Gun - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Best Veteran - Braccorion's Bernardo of Bushwacker- Ms Frost

 

SKC (CC's) - May 21st - Mrs Maureen Taylor (Maursett) Results

Dog CC - Ro Ch Srb Ch Polcevera's Ercole - Mrs Nagy-Kovencz

Res Dog CC - Gunsyn Albarari - Mrs Bowley

Bitch CC- It Ch Altea De Arte Venandi At Braccorion - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Res Bitch CC - Birs Venator D'Ursus At Owlspoint Sh CM - Miss Bell & Miss Maddox

Best Of Breed - It Ch Altea De Arte Venandi At Braccorion - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Best Puppy - You Can Pull Out That Gun - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Best Veteran - Braccorion's Bernardo of Bushwacker- Ms Frost

 

Bath - May 28th - Mr Richard Morris (Lascoed) Results

Best Dog - You Can Pull Out That Gun - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Res Best Dog - Fancygun Luke Skywalker at Valcor - Mr & Mrs Cotterell

Best Bitch - It Ch Altea De Arte Venandi At Braccorion - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Res Best Bitch - Ir Sh Ch Laumidorn Rachel Carson - Mr, Mrs & Miss Carr

Best Of Breed - It Ch Altea De Arte Venandi At Braccorion - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Best Puppy & PG4- You Can Pull Out That Gun - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

 

Southern Counties  - June 3rd - Mr Kari Jarvinen (Finland) - AVNSC Results

Best Dog AVNSC- Ro Ch Srb Ch Polcevera's Ercole - Mrs Nagy-Kovencz

Best Bitch AVNSC - Ir Sh Ch Laumidorn Rachel Carson - Mr, Mrs & Miss Carr

Best Of Breed AVNSC - Ir Sh Ch Laumidorn Rachel Carson - Mr, Mrs & Miss Carr

Best Puppy AVNSC-Braccorion's Heaven's Above - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

 

Three Counties - June 9th - Mrs Dorne Carr (Laumidorn) Results

Best Dog - Ro Ch Srb Ch Polcevera's Ercole - Mrs Nagy-Kovencz

Res Best Dog - You Can Pull Out That Gun - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Best Bitch - It Ch Altea De Arte Venandi At Braccorion - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Res Best Bitch - Madreliath's Omaggio - Ms Powell

Best Of Breed - It Ch Altea De Arte Venandi At Braccorion - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Best Puppy & Puppy Group 2- You Can Pull Out That Gun - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

 

Border Union - June 18th - Mr Stuart Plane (Stuane) AVNSC

No Bracco shown

 

Blackpool  - June 25th - Mr Juha Kares (Finland) Results

Best Dog - Fancygun Luke Skywalker at Valcor - Mr & Mrs Cotterell

Res Best Dog - Anzani Di Regione Montagnosa - Mrs Dunhill & Miss Dunhill-Hall

Best Bitch - It Ch Altea De Arte Venandi At Braccorion - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Res Best Bitch - Ir Sh Ch Laumidorn Rachel Carson - Mr, Mrs & Miss Carr

Best Of Breed - It Ch Altea De Arte Venandi At Braccorion - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Best Puppy - Owlspoint Master Of Trouble - Miss Bell & Mrs Maddox

 

Windsor - July 1st - Mr Richard Bott (Quensha) Results

Best Dog - Ro Ch Srb Ch Polcevera's Ercole - Mrs Nagy-Kovencz

Res Best Dog - Owlspoint Master Of Trouble - Miss Bell & Mrs Maddox

Best Bitch - It Ch Altea De Arte Venandi At Braccorion - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Res Best Bitch - Sazmallin Dollywagon Pike - Mrs Critchley

Best Of Breed & Group 1- Ro Ch Srb Ch Polcevera's Ercole - Mrs Nagy-Kovencz

Best Puppy- Owlspoint Master Of Trouble - Miss Bell & Mrs Maddox

 

East of England - July 7th - Miss Becky Johnson (Downstream) Results

Best Dog - Ro Ch Srb Ch Polcevera's Ercole - Mrs Nagy-Kovencz

Res Best Dog - Braccorion's Bernardo of Bushwacker- Ms Frost

Best Bitch - Madreliath's Omaggio - Ms Powell

Res Best Bitch - Ir Sh Ch Laumidorn Rachel Carson - Mr, Mrs & Miss Carr

Best Of Breed & Group 1- Ro Ch Srb Ch Polcevera's Ercole - Mrs Nagy-Kovencz

Best Puppy- Tyrbechgyn Tiger Lilly For Jakobstown - Miss Ward

Best Veteran - Braccorion's Bernardo of Bushwacker- Ms Frost

 

Leeds - July 24th - Mr Mike Spencer (Bannonbrig) Results

Best Dog - Fancygun Luke Skywalker at Valcor - Mr & Mrs Cotterell

Res Best Dog - Owlspoint Master Of Trouble - Miss Bell & Mrs Maddox

Best Bitch - Fancygun Shoot To Thrill Teverlani - Ms Hudson-Smith & Ms Smith

Res Best Bitch - It Ch Altea De Arte Venandi At Braccorion - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Best Of Breed - Fancygun Shoot To Thrill Teverlani - Ms Hudson-Smith & Ms Smith

Best Puppy - Owlspoint Master Of Trouble - Miss Bell & Mrs Maddox

 

Paignton - August 6th - Mr Julian Barney (Romaunt) Results

Best Dog - You Can Pull Out That Gun - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Res Best Dog - Braccorion's Itaiian Job - Mrs Jenkins

Best Bitch - Madreliath's Omaggio - Ms Powell

Res Best Bitch - Tyrbechgyn Tiger Lilly For Jakobstown - Miss Ward

Best Of Breed - You Can Pull Out That Gun - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Best Puppy - Tyrbechgyn Tiger Lilly For Jakobstown - Miss Ward

 

National Gundog (CC's)- August 7th - Mrs Lynne Bowley (Gunsyn) Results

Dog CC - Sh Ch Ro Ch Srb Ch Polcevera's Ercole - Mrs Nagy-Kovencz

Res Dog CC - Braccorion's Bernardo of Bushwacker- Ms Frost

Bitch CC- Braccorions I Put A Spell On Alcazar - Mrs Burke

Res Bitch CC - Madreliath's Omaggio - Ms Powell

Best Of Breed & Reserve Best In Show - Sh Ch Ro Ch Srb Ch Polcevera's Ercole - Mrs Nagy-Kovencz

Best Puppy - Braccorions I Put A Spell On Alcazar - Mrs Burke

 

Bournemouth - August 14th - Dr Ron James Results

Best Dog - Sh Ch Ro Ch Srb Ch Polcevera's Ercole - Mrs Nagy-Kovencz

Res Best Dog -

Best Bitch - Braccorions I Put A Spell On Alcazar - Mrs Burke

Res Best Bitch - Madreliath's Omaggio - Ms Powell

Best Of Breed & Group 1 & Best In Show - Sh Ch Ro Ch Srb Ch Polcevera's Ercole - Mrs Nagy-Kovencz

Best Puppy - Braccorions I Put A Spell On Alcazar - Mrs Burke

 

Welsh Kennel Club (CC's)- August 21st - Mrs Jenny Miller (Feorlig) Results

Dog CC - Sh Ch Ro Ch Srb Ch Polcevera's Ercole Sh CM - Mrs Nagy-Kovencz

Res Dog CC - Owlspoint Master Of Trouble - Miss Bell & Mrs Maddox

Bitch CC- Sh Ch Gunsyn Aafia - Mrs Bowley

Res Bitch CC - Doppio Venator D'Ursus At Owlspoint Sh CM - Miss Bell & Miss Maddox

Best Of Breed & Group 1 & Reserve Best In Show - Sh Ch Ro Ch Srb Ch Polcevera's Ercole Sh CM - Mrs Nagy-Kovencz

Best Puppy - Braccorions Isn't She Lovely - Mrs Boreham

Best Veteran & Veteran Group 2 - Braccorion's Bernardo of Bushwacker- Ms Frost

 

Scottish Kennel Club - August 27th - Mrs Christine Morgan (Cwsscwn) Results

Best Dog - Gunsyn Albarari - Mrs Bowley

Res Best Dog - Owlspoint Master Of Trouble - Miss Bell & Mrs Maddox

Best Bitch - Sh Ch Gunsyn Aafia - Mrs Bowley

Res Best Bitch - Agata of Bushwacker- Ms Frost

Best Of Breed - Sh Ch Gunsyn Aafia - Mrs Bowley

Best Puppy - Bushwacker Pietra - Miss Hamlin

Best Veteran - Braccorion's Bernardo of Bushwacker- Ms Frost

 

City of Birmingham (CC's) - Sunday 4th September Mr Chris Atkinson(Seganti) Results

Dog CC - Sh Ch Ro Ch Srb Ch Polcevera's Ercole Sh CM - Mrs Nagy-Kovencz

Res Dog CC - You Can Pull Out That Gun - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Bitch CC- It Ch Altea De Arte Venandi At Braccorion - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Res Bitch CC - Gunsyn Sesto Elemento With Brackenmist - Miss McAndrew & Mr Coleman

Best Of Breed - Sh Ch Ro Ch Srb Ch Polcevera's Ercole Sh CM - Mrs Nagy-Kovencz

Best Puppy - Braccorion's Itaiian Job - Mrs Jenkins

Best Veteran & Veteran Group 3 - Braccorion's Bernardo of Bushwacker- Ms Frost

 

BIS Open Show - (held in conjunction with City of Birmingham) - Mrs Barbara Abbishaw (Hastabbi) Results

Best In Show - It Ch Altea De Arte Venadi - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Reserve Best In Show - Ir Sh Ch Laumidorn Rachel Carson Sh CM - Mr, Mrs & Miss Carr

Best Opposite Sex - Braccorion's Bernardo Of Bushwacker - Ms Frost

Best Puppy In Show- Tyrbechgyn Tiger Lilly For Jakobstown - Miss Ward

Reserve Best Puppy In Show- Braccorion's I Put A Spell On Alcazar - Mrs Burke

Best Veteran In Show - Braccorion's Bernardo Of Bushwacker - Ms Frost

Reserve Best Veteran In Show- Laumidorn Rita Montalcini - Mr, Mrs & Miss Carr

Best Dog - Braccorion's Bernardo Of Bushwacker - Ms Frost

Reserve Best Dog - Gunsyn Albarari - Mrs Bowley

Best Bitch - It Ch Altea De Arte Venadi - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Reserve Best Bitch - Ir Sh Ch Laumidorn Rachel Carson Sh CM - Mr, Mrs & Miss Carr

 

Richmond - September 11th - Ms Marion Waddell (Macgregor) Results

Best Dog - Mantello Di Monterrico - Mr & Mrs Fisher

Res Best Dog - Leone Di Monterrico - Mr & Mrs Sellwood

Best Bitch - Gunsyn Sesto Elemento With Brackenmist - Miss McAndrew & Mr Coleman

Res Best Bitch - Sazmallin Dollywagon Pike - Mrs Critchley

Best Of Breed - Gunsyn Sesto Elemento With Brackenmist - Miss McAndrew & Mr Coleman

Best Puppy -

Best Veteran - Bonario Burlesque - Ms Powell

 

Darlington - September 18th - Mr Karl O'Connor (Karlejay) Results

Best Dog - Owlspoint Master Of Trouble - Miss Bell & Mrs Maddox

Res Best Dog - Clarenzio Di Witigenove of Haunsperg Sh CM - Mrs Newman-Jones

Best Bitch - Gunsyn Sesto Elemento With Brackenmist - Miss McAndrew & Mr Coleman

Res Best Bitch - It Ch Altea De Arte Venadi - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Best Of Breed - Gunsyn Sesto Elemento With Brackenmist - Miss McAndrew & Mr Coleman

Best Puppy - Braccorions Isn't She Lovely - Mrs Boreham

Best Veteran & Veteran Group 4- Gunstrux Herges Adventures oF Haunsperg Sh CM - Mrs Newman-Jones

 

Belfast - September 24th- Mr David Shields (Wilholme) AVNSC No awards listed

 

Driffield - September 30th - Mr Martin Adner (Sweden) Results

Best Dog - Fancygun Luke Skywalker at Valcor - Mr & Mrs Cotterell

Res Best Dog - You Can Pull Out That Gun - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Best Bitch - Braccorion's Heaven's Above - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Res Best Bitch - It Ch Altea De Arte Venadi - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Best Of Breed - Braccorion's Heaven's Above - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Best Puppy - Braccorions Isn't She Lovely - Mrs Boreham

 

South Wales - October 7th - Dogs Ms Julie Frost (Bushwacker) Bitches Ms Ashleigh Frost (Bushwacker) Results

Best Dog - Sh Ch Ro Ch Srb Ch Polcevera's Ercole Sh CM - Mrs Nagy-Kovencz

Res Best Dog -Fancygun Luke Skywalker at Valcor - Mr & Mrs Cotterell

Best Bitch - Gunsyn Sesto Elemento With Brackenmist - Miss McAndrew & Mr Coleman

Res Best Bitch - It Ch Altea De Arte Venadi - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Best Of Breed - Sh Ch Ro Ch Srb Ch Polcevera's Ercole Sh CM - Mrs Nagy-Kovencz

Best Puppy - Braccorions Isn't She Lovely - Mrs Boreham

 

Gundog Society of Wales - October 19th Mr Terry Pearson (Lanspar) Results

Best Dog - Clarenzio Di Witigenove of Haunsperg Sh CM - Mrs Newman-Jones

Res Best Dog - Owlspoint Master Of Trouble - Miss Bell & Mrs Maddox

Best Bitch - Braccorion's I Put A Spell On Alcazar - Mrs Burke

Res Best Bitch - Doppio Venator D'Ursus At Owlspoint - Miss Bell & Miss Maddox

Best Of Breed - Clarenzio Di Witigenove of Haunsperg Sh CM - Mrs Newman-Jones

Best Puppy - Braccorion's I Put A Spell On Alcazar - Mrs Burke

 

Midland Counties - October 29th - Mr Espen Engh (Norway) Results

Best Dog -Fancygun Luke Skywalker at Valcor - Mr & Mrs Cotterell

Res Best Dog - Alessandro L'Deffensore - Ms Whiteside

Best Bitch - Braccorion's I Put A Spell On Alcazar - Mrs Burke

Res Best Bitch -Fancygun Fire Your Guns For Valcor - Mr & Mrs Cotterell

Best Of Breed - Braccorion's I Put A Spell On Alcazar - Mrs Burke

Best Puppy - Braccorion's I Put A Spell On Alcazar - Mrs Burke

 

GBAS - November 12th Mr Greg Browne (Australia) Results

Best Dog - Sh Ch Ro Ch Srb Ch Polcevera's Ercole Sh CM - Mrs Nagy-Kovencz

Res Best Dog - Gunstrux Herges Adventures oF Haunsperg Sh CM - Mrs Newman-Jones

Best Bitch - Gunsyn Sesto Elemento With Brackenmist - Miss McAndrew & Mr Coleman

Res Best Bitch - Zakro Angelina - Mrs Adamo

Best Of Breed - Sh Ch Ro Ch Srb Ch Polcevera's Ercole Sh CM - Mrs Nagy-Kovencz

Best Puppy & Reserve Best Puppy In Show - Tyrbechgyn Tiger Lilly For Jakobstown - Miss Ward

Best Veteran - Gunstrux Herges Adventures oF Haunsperg Sh CM - Mrs Newman-Jones

 

LKA - December 11th - Mrs Sandra Marshall (Lowerdon) Results

Best Dog - Alessandro L'Deffensore - Ms Whiteside

Res Best Dog - You Can Pull Out That Gun - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Best Bitch - Gunsyn Sesto Elemento With Brackenmist - Miss McAndrew & Mr Coleman

Res Best Bitch - Braacanova Anastasia - Mrs Cooper & Miss Payton

Best Of Breed - Alessandro L'Deffensore - Ms Whiteside

Best Puppy - Tyrbechgyn Elanor- Mr Whittaker

Best Veteran - Trudale Fiore Del Petalo Of Tyrbechgyn - Mrs Whittaker