2010 Show Results

Boston- 8th January - Miss E W Newton

 

Manchester - 24th January - Mrs K M Gorman (Breed classes) Mr S Plane (AV Rare Breeds)

Best Dog - Homstar Duccio at Chaddenston - Mr & Mrs Ingram

Res Best Dog - Bolton Oransade - Mrs Rawlings

Best Bitch - Shaneco Daniele De Rossi Sh CM- Mr & Mrs Harrison

Res Best Bitch - Petunia Flowerpot - Mr & Mrs Cotterell

Best of Breed - Shaneco Daniele De Rossi Sh CM- Mr & Mrs Harrison

Best Puppy - Laumidorn Isaac Newton - Mr & Mrs Wade

Best Dog & Best AV Rare Breeds - Indijazz Constant Trouble - Miss Bell

 

Crufts - 14th March - Mr C De Giuliani

Best Dog - San Mar Ch It Ch Ir Ch Axel Del Monte Alago - Mr Tripoli & Mrs Ahrens

Res Best Dog - Bolton Oransade of Braccorion - Mrs Rawlings

Best Bitch - Heinaaron Alto Moda - Miss Kuusisto

Res Best Bitch - Int / Ir Ch Bonario De Facto at Primo - Mr & Mrs Cooper

Best of Breed - San Mar Ch It Ch Ir Ch Axel Del Monte Alago - Mr Tripoli & Mrs Ahrens

Best Puppy - Braccorions Bernardo of Bushwacker - Ms Frost

 

WELKS - 23rd April - Mr F Kane

Best Dog - Gunstrux Francesco for Zakro - Mr & Ms Scandrett

Res Best Dog - Bolton Oransade of Braccorion - Mrs Rawlings

Best Bitch - Shaneco Daniele De Rossi Sh CM - Mr & Mrs Harrison

Res Best Bitch - Braccorions Belladonna - Miss Derrett

Best of Breed - Gunstrux Francesco for Zakro - Mr & Ms Scandrett

Best Puppy - Gunstrux Herges Adventures of Haunsperg - Mrs Newman-Jones

 

Birmingham National - 8th May - Mr G Hargreaves

Best Dog - Braccorions Bernardo of Bushwacker - Ms Frost

Res Best Dog - Indijazz Blaze of Glory at Spurhammer - Mr & Mrs Jones

Best Bitch - Curlabull Serenity at Darrowdale - Mrs Cropper

Res Best Bitch - Bonario Baroque - Mrs Parris

Best of Breed - Braccorions Bernardo of Bushwacker - Ms Frost

Best Puppy - Gunstrux Herges Adventures of Haunsperg - Mrs Newman-Jones

 

Scottish Kennel Club - 22nd May - Mr R Stafford

Best Dog - Bolton Oransade of Braccorion - Mrs Rawlings

Res Best Dog - Gunstrux Herges Adventures of Haunsperg - Mrs Newman-Jones

Best Bitch - Bonario Ecce Signum for Laumidorn - Mr, Mrs & Miss Carr

Res Best Bitch - Curlabull Heart of Gold at Hastabbi - Mr & Mrs Abbishaw & Mrs Jacques

Best of Breed - Boltom Oransade of Braccorion - Mrs Rawlings

Best Puppy - Gunstrux Herges Adventures of Haunsperg - Mrs Newman-Jones

 

Bath - 29th May - Mrs C Sellwood

Best Dog - Bolton Oransade of Braccorion - Mrs Rawlings

Res Best Dog - Laumidorn Dmitri Mendeleev - Mr, Mrs & Miss Carr

Best Bitch - Kelbenic Marie Taglioni by Bracagara - Mr & Mrs Salisbury

Res Best Bitch - Gunstrux Peppermint Patty - Miss Norman

Best of Breed & Group 1- Bolton Oransade of Braccorion - Mrs Rawlings

Best Puppy - Gunstrux Peppermint Patty - Miss Norman

Southern Counties - 4th June - Mrs P Hollings

 

Three Counties - 9th June - Mr A Brace

 

Border Union - 20th June - Mrs M Purnell-Carpenter

Res Best Bitch (AVNSC) - Curlabull Heart of Gold at Hastabbi - Mrs Abbishaw & Mrs Jacques

 

Blackpool - 26th June - Mr G Davies

Best Dog (AVNSC) - Braccorions Bernardo of Bushwacker - Ms Frost

Res Best Dog (AVNSC)- Indijazz Constant Trouble at Owlspoint - Miss Bell

Best Bitch (AVNSC)- Bonario Burlesque - Ms Powell

Best of Breed (AVNSC)- Braccorions Bernardo of Bushwacker - Ms Frost

 

Windsor - 4th July - Mr M Howes

Best Dog - Bolton Oransade of Braccorion - Mrs Rawlings

Res Best Dog - Braccorions Bernardo of Bushwacker - Ms Frost

Best Bitch - Shaneco Daniele De Rossi Sh CM - Mr & Mrs Harrison

Res Best Bitch - Lux Ch Giada Di Cacciola for Braccari - Mr Hyde & Mr Pawlaczek

Best of Breed - Shaneco Daniele De Rossi Sh CM - Mr & Mrs Harrison

Best Puppy - Gunstrux Peppermint Patty - Miss Norman

 

East of England - 11th July - Mr S Hollings

Best Dog - Daiquiri's Conte at Shadowside - Mr Wainwright

Res Best Dog - Braccorions Cruz - Mr & Mrs Wilson

Best Bitch - Shaneco Daniele De Rossi Sh CM - Mr & Mrs Harrison

Res Best Bitch - Laumidorn Dian Fossey - Mrs Lowe

Best of Breed - Shaneco Daniele De Rossi Sh CM - Mr & Mrs Harrison

Best Puppy - Braccorions Cruz - Mr & Mrs Wilson

 

Leeds - 25th July - Mrs P Hollings

Best Dog - Bolton Oransade of Braccorion - Mrs Rawlings

Res Best Dog - Gunstrux Herges Adventures of Haunsperg - Mrs Newman-Jones

Best Bitch - Bonario Ecce Signum at Laumidorn - Mr, Mrs & Miss Carr

Res Best Bitch - Braccorions Belladonna - Miss Derrett

Best of Breed - Bolton Oransade of Braccorion - Mrs Rawlings

Best Puppy - Braccorions Cassiopeia - Mrs Rawlings

Paignton - 4th August - Mr G Haran

Best Dog - Bolton Oransade of Braccorion - Mrs Rawlings

Res Best Dog - Braccanza Levante at Bracagara - Mr & Mrs Salisbury

Best Bitch - Braccorions Cassiopeia - Mrs Rawlings

Res Best Bitch - Lux J Ch Giada Di Cacciola for Braccari - Mr Hyde & Mr Pawlaczek

Best of Breed - Bolton Oransade of Braccorion - Mrs Rawlings

Best Puppy - Braccorions Cassiopeia - Mrs Rawlings

 

National Gundog - 7th August - Mrs K Parris

Best Dog - Gunstrux Francesco for Zakro - Mr & Ms Scandrett

Res Best Dog - Laumidorn Dmitri Mendeleev - Mr, Mrs & Miss Carr

Best Bitch - Shaneco Daniele De Rossi Sh CM - Mr & Mrs Harrison

Res Best Bitch - Curlabull Heart of Gold at Hastabbi - Mrs Abbishaw & Mrs Jacques

Best of Breed - Shaneco Daniele De Rossi Sh CM - Mr & Mrs Harrison

Best Breeder & Breeder Group 4 - Miss Norman

 

Bournemouth - 15th August - Mrs Z Thorn-Andrews

Best Dog - Bolton Oransade of Braccorion - Mrs Rawlings

Res Best Dog - Braccanza Levante at Bracagara - Mr & Mrs Salisbury

Best Bitch - Braccorions Cassiopeia - Mrs Rawlings

Res Best Bitch - Shaneco Daniele De Rossi Sh CM - Mr & Mrs Harrison

Best of Breed - Bolton Oransade of Braccorion - Mrs Rawlings

Best Puppy - Braccorions Cassiopeia - Mrs Rawlings

Best Breeder & Breeder Group 3 - Mrs Rawlings

 

Welsh Kennel Club - 22nd August - Mr M Quinney

Best Dog (AVNSC) - Gunstrux Francesco for Zakro - Mr & Ms Scandrett

Res Best Dog (AVNSC)- Gunstrux Captain Pugwash - Miss Norman

Best Bitch (AVNSC)- Gunsyn Madonna for Zakro - Mrs Adamo

Res Best Bitch (AVNSC)- Bonario Ecce Signum at Laumidorn - Mr, Mrs & Miss Carr

Best of Breed (AVNSC) - Gunstrux Francesco for Zakro - Mr & Ms Scandrett

 

Scottish Kennel Club - 28th August - Mrs S Hewart-Chambers (AVNSC) Mr S Plane (AVRB)

Best Dog (AV Rare Breed) - Indijazz Constant Trouble at Owlspoint - Miss Bell

Best Bitch (AV Rare Breed)- Curlabull Heart of Gold at Hastabbi - Mrs Abbishaw & Mrs Jacques

Best of Breed (AV Rare Breed) - Indijazz Constant Trouble at Owlspoint - Miss Bell

 

City of Birmingham - 5th September - Mr C Atkinson

Best Dog - Ardenstorm Luciano Bosis Sh CM - Mr Abraham

Res Best Dog - Braccanza Maestrale - Mrs Bryant

Best Bitch - Bonario Aude Sapere - Mrs Parris

Res Best Bitch - Bonario Baroque - Mrs Parris

Best of Breed - Bonario Aude Sapere - Mrs Parris

Best Puppy - Curlabull Back To The Future At Homstar - Mr & Mrs March

 

Richmond - 12th September - Mr F Whyte(Breed) Miss J Startup (AVRB)

Best Dog - Bolton Oransade of Braccorion - Mrs Rawlings

Res Best Dog - Braccorions Dante - Mrs Rawlings

Best Bitch - Shaneco Daniele De Rossi Sh CM - Mr & Mrs Harrison

Res Best Bitch - Lux J Ch Giada Di Cacciola for Braccari - Mr Hyde & Mr Pawlaczek

Best of Breed - Bolton Oransade of Braccorion - Mrs Rawlings

Best Puppy - Braccorions Dante - Mrs Rawlings

Best Breeder - Mrs Rawlings

Best Puppy AV Rare Breeds - Braccanza Feliciano - Mr & Mrs Altria

 

Darlington - 19th September - Dr R Roden (breed classes) Mr J Bispham (AV Rare Breeds)

Best Dog - Ardenstorm Luciano Bosis Sh CM - Mr Abraham

Res Best Dog - Daiquiri's Conte at Shadowside - Mr Wainwright

Best Bitch - Gunstrux Gabriella - Miss Norman

Res Best Bitch - Primo Pasqualina - Mr & Mrs Craske

Best of Breed - Ardenstorm Luciano Bosis Sh CM - Mr Abraham

Best Puppy - Primo Pasqualina - Mr & Mrs Craske

Best Breeder & Breeder Group 3 - Miss Norman

Res Best Dog (AV Rare Breed) - Indijazz Constant Trouble at Owlspoint - Miss Bell

 

Belfast - 25th September - Mrs K Gorman

 

Driffield - 1st October - Mrs E Craske

Best Dog - Gunstrux Captain Pugwash - Miss Norman

Res Best Dog - Int Sh Ch Gunstrux Ferdinand for Braccari - Mr Hyde & Mr Pawlaczek

Best Bitch - Lux J Ch Giada Di Cacciola for Braccari - Mr Hyde & Mr Pawlaczek

Res Best Bitch - Curlabull Serenity at Darrowdale - Mrs Cropper

Best of Breed - Lux J Ch Giada Di Cacciola for Braccari - Mr Hyde & Mr Pawlaczek

Best Puppy - Braccorions Cruz - Mr & Mrs Wilson

 

South Wales - 9th October- Mrs M A Jacques

Best Dog - Daiquiri's Conte at Shadowside - Mr Wainwright

Res Best Dog - Gunstrux Herges Adventures of Haunsperg - Mrs Newman-Jones

Best Bitch - Bonario Baroque - Mrs Parris

Res Best Bitch - Int Sh Ch Heinaaron Gioa Di Natale for Gunstrux - Miss Norman

Best of Breed - Daiquiri's Conte at Shadowside (Imp Hun) - Mr Wainwright

Best Puppy - Millpoint Double Trouble at Owlspoint - Miss Bell

Best Breeder & Breeder Group 4 - Miss Norman

 

Gundog Society of Wales - 13th October - Miss S Pinkerton

Best Dog - Gunstrux Captain Pugwash - Miss Norman

Res Best Dog - Braccorions Bernardo of Bushwacker - Ms Frost

Best Bitch - Shaneco Daniele De Rossi Sh CM - Mr & Mrs Harrison

Res Best Bitch - Curlabull Serenity at Darrowdale - Mrs Cropper

Best of Breed - Gunstrux Captain Pugwash - Miss Norman

Best Puppy - Braccorions Cruz - Mr & Mrs Wilson

 

Midland Counties - 28th October - Mr J Luscott

Best Dog (AVNSC) - Bolton Oransade of Braccorion - Mrs Rawlings

Best Bitch (AVNSC) - Gunstrux Rosa Caro at Ardenstorm - Mr Abraham

Best of Breed (AVNSC) - Bolton Oransade of Braccorion - Mrs Rawlings

Best Puppy (AVNSC) - Braccorions Dante- Mrs Dunhill

 

Gundog Breeds Association of Scotland - 13th November - Mr R Morris

Best Dog - Braccorions Dante- Mrs Rawlings

Res Best Dog - Indijazz Constant Trouble at Owlspoint - Miss Bell

Best Bitch - Joneva Creseyde - Mr & Mrs Wade

Res Best Bitch - Zaffyre Goldfinger at Shaneco - Mr & Mrs Craske

Best of Breed - Braccorions Dante- Mrs Rawlings

Best Puppy - Braccorions Dante- Mrs Rawlings

Best Veteran - Shaneco Donini - Mr & Mrs Craske

 

Ladies Kennel Association - 12th December - Mr S Parsons

Best Dog (AVNSC) - Bolton Oransade of Braccorion - Mrs Rawlings

Res Best Dog (AVNSC)- Braccanza Feliciano - Mr & Mrs Altria

Best Bitch (AVNSC)- Shaneco Daniele De Rossi Sh CM - Mr & Mrs Harrison

Res Best Bitch (AVNSC)- Laumidorn Dian Fossey - Mrs Lowe

Best of Breed (AVNSC) - Shaneco Daniele De Rossi Sh CM - Mr & Mrs Harrison

Best Puppy (AVNSC) - Braccanza Feliciano - Mr & Mrs Altria