2022 Show Results

Boston  - Jan - Mr R McMaster Results

Best Of Breed Sh Ch Owlspoint Master of Trouble ShCM ShCEx (Mrs A & Miss N Bell & Maddox)

Best Dog Sh Ch Owlspoint Master of Trouble ShCM ShCEx (Mrs A & Miss N Bell & Maddox)

Best BitchIr Ch Braccorion's Nesta Vipas (Ms C A & Mr S A Pearson)

Reserve Best DogIr/vdh Ch Braccorions Juno What at Kelevra (Ms C A & Mr S A Pearson)

Reserve Best BitchFancyguns Dancing Queen (Miss S & Ms L Smith)

Best PuppyValcor The Confessor at Canemamans (Mr I Sladden)

Best Special BeginnersJakobstown One Fine Day (Mrs C Northey)

 

Manchester  - Jan - Mr M Rees Results

BEST OF BREED : 2484 PEARSON, Mr S & PEARSON, Mrs C Ir Sh Ch Braccorions Nesta Vipas JW
Dog CC : 2493 SLADDEN, MR I EBANO DELL'OLTRESAVIO AT CANEMAMANS (IMP ITA) (Imp
Res Dog CC : 2470 HURST, Miss N & HURST, Mrs A Braccorions Quest For Glory
Bitch CC : 2484 PEARSON, Mr S & PEARSON, Mrs C Ir Sh Ch Braccorions Nesta Vipas JW
Res Bitch CC : 2466 HARRISON, Mrs K & HARRISON, Mr M Owlspoint Angel of Trouble
Best Puppy : 2475 JACKSON, Mrs N Iolanda Di Cascina Croce at Solwaypoint (NAF)
Best Veteran : 2490 POWELL, Ms J Madreliath's Omaggio

Crufts - March - Mrs K Parris Results

Best of Breed Sh Ch Gunsyn Tusk (Mrs N Jackson)

Dog Challenge CertificateSh Ch Gunsyn Tusk (Mrs N Jackson)

Reserve Dog Challenge CertificateGunsyn Ginspiration (Mrs L Bowley)

Bitch Challenge CertificateSh Ch/int Sh Ch/ir Sh Ch Gunsyn Sesto Elemento with Brackenmist JW ShCM An Ch17 (Miss S Mcandrew)

Reserve Bitch Challenge CertificateGunsyn Little Lies (Mr & Mrs A J Chadwick)

Best PuppySolwaypoint Portofino (Mrs N Jackson)

Best VeteranAgata of Bushwhacker (Imp Ita) (Mr D R & Mrs J A Jones)

WELKS - April - Mr N Worth Results

Best of Breed Bushwacker Donatello (Ms J & A R Frost)

Best Dog Bushwacker Donatello (Ms J & A R Frost)

Reserve Best Dog Jakobstown Wray of Joy (Mrs N & Mr H Hartley)

Best BitchSh Ch Dora of Bushwacker (Imp Italy) (Ms J & A R Frost)

Reserve Best Bitch Madreliath’s Omaggio (Ms J Powell)

Best PuppyBushwacker Donatello (Ms J & A R Frost)

Best Special Beginners Konigsbracci Pavey Ark (Mr R I & Miss L Smith & Fazenfield)

The National - May - Mr J Abraham Results

Best of Breed : 5341 CRITCHLEY, Mrs M J Braccorion's Never Say Never JW
Dog CC : 5358 JACKSON, Mrs N Sh Ch Gunsyn Tusk
Res Dog CC : 5380 ROSE, Mrs J Braccorions Running Rings Around Piccorino
Bitch CC : 5341 CRITCHLEY, Mrs M J Braccorion's Never Say Never JW
Res Bitch CC : 5327 ANGUS, Mrs Laura Braccorion's Livin It Up at Sparkenhoe
Best Puppy : 5378 RAWLINGS, Mr Neil & JOHNSTON, Miss Nicki Camelia della Radura von Lloydrose
Best Veteran : 5338 COTTERELL, Mr William P & COTTEREL, Mrs Philippa Sh Ch Fancygun Luke skywalker
Best Special Beginner : 5364 KELSEY, Mr Stephen Elfrindew kinky reggae

The Bracco Italiano Society Championship Show - May - Mrs B Abbishaw Results

The Bracco Italiano Society Special Awards Classes - S Allerton

Best in Show Carr’s Braccibrook’s Wild One

RBIS Pearson’s IR CH & VDH CH Braccorions Juno What at Kelevra

BOS Pearson’s IR CH & VDH CH Braccorions Juno What at Kelevra

BPIS Jackson’s Iolanda di Cascina Croce at Solwaypoint

BVIS Cotterell’s SH CH Fancygun Luke Skywalker of Valcor

DCC Pearson’s IR CH & VDH CH Braccorions Juno What at Kelevra

RDCC Towns Oh La La de Clos ded Petities Vignes

BCC Carr’s Braccibrook’s Wild One

RBCC Bowley’s SH CH Gunsyn Everywhere

BPD Sladden’a Valcor the Confessor at Canemamans

BPB Jackson’s Iolanda di Cascina Croce at Solwaypoint