2022 Show Results

Boston  - Jan - Mr R McMaster Results

Best Of Breed Sh Ch Owlspoint Master of Trouble ShCM ShCEx (Mrs A & Miss N Bell & Maddox)

Best Dog Sh Ch Owlspoint Master of Trouble ShCM ShCEx (Mrs A & Miss N Bell & Maddox)

Best BitchIr Ch Braccorion's Nesta Vipas (Ms C A & Mr S A Pearson)

Reserve Best DogIr/vdh Ch Braccorions Juno What at Kelevra (Ms C A & Mr S A Pearson)

Reserve Best BitchFancyguns Dancing Queen (Miss S & Ms L Smith)

Best PuppyValcor The Confessor at Canemamans (Mr I Sladden)

Best Special BeginnersJakobstown One Fine Day (Mrs C Northey)

 

Manchester  - Jan - Mr M Rees Results

BEST OF BREED : 2484 PEARSON, Mr S & PEARSON, Mrs C Ir Sh Ch Braccorions Nesta Vipas JW
Dog CC : 2493 SLADDEN, MR I EBANO DELL'OLTRESAVIO AT CANEMAMANS (IMP ITA) (Imp
Res Dog CC : 2470 HURST, Miss N & HURST, Mrs A Braccorions Quest For Glory
Bitch CC : 2484 PEARSON, Mr S & PEARSON, Mrs C Ir Sh Ch Braccorions Nesta Vipas JW
Res Bitch CC : 2466 HARRISON, Mrs K & HARRISON, Mr M Owlspoint Angel of Trouble
Best Puppy : 2475 JACKSON, Mrs N Iolanda Di Cascina Croce at Solwaypoint (NAF)
Best Veteran : 2490 POWELL, Ms J Madreliath's Omaggio

Crufts - March - Mrs K Parris Results

Best of Breed Sh Ch Gunsyn Tusk (Mrs N Jackson)

Dog Challenge CertificateSh Ch Gunsyn Tusk (Mrs N Jackson)

Reserve Dog Challenge CertificateGunsyn Ginspiration (Mrs L Bowley)

Bitch Challenge CertificateSh Ch/int Sh Ch/ir Sh Ch Gunsyn Sesto Elemento with Brackenmist JW ShCM An Ch17 (Miss S Mcandrew)

Reserve Bitch Challenge CertificateGunsyn Little Lies (Mr & Mrs A J Chadwick)

Best PuppySolwaypoint Portofino (Mrs N Jackson)

Best VeteranAgata of Bushwhacker (Imp Ita) (Mr D R & Mrs J A Jones)

WELKS - April - Mr N Worth Results

Best of Breed Bushwacker Donatello (Ms J & A R Frost)

Best Dog Bushwacker Donatello (Ms J & A R Frost)

Reserve Best Dog Jakobstown Wray of Joy (Mrs N & Mr H Hartley)

Best BitchSh Ch Dora of Bushwacker (Imp Italy) (Ms J & A R Frost)

Reserve Best Bitch Madreliath’s Omaggio (Ms J Powell)

Best PuppyBushwacker Donatello (Ms J & A R Frost)

Best Special Beginners Konigsbracci Pavey Ark (Mr R I & Miss L Smith & Fazenfield)

The National - May - Mr J Abraham Results

Best of Breed : 5341 CRITCHLEY, Mrs M J Braccorion's Never Say Never JW
Dog CC : 5358 JACKSON, Mrs N Sh Ch Gunsyn Tusk
Res Dog CC : 5380 ROSE, Mrs J Braccorions Running Rings Around Piccorino
Bitch CC : 5341 CRITCHLEY, Mrs M J Braccorion's Never Say Never JW
Res Bitch CC : 5327 ANGUS, Mrs Laura Braccorion's Livin It Up at Sparkenhoe
Best Puppy : 5378 RAWLINGS, Mr Neil & JOHNSTON, Miss Nicki Camelia della Radura von Lloydrose
Best Veteran : 5338 COTTERELL, Mr William P & COTTEREL, Mrs Philippa Sh Ch Fancygun Luke skywalker
Best Special Beginner : 5364 KELSEY, Mr Stephen Elfrindew kinky reggae

The Bracco Italiano Society Championship Show - May - Mrs B Abbishaw Results

The Bracco Italiano Society Special Awards Classes - S Allerton

Best in Show Carr’s Braccibrook’s Wild One

RBIS Pearson’s IR CH & VDH CH Braccorions Juno What at Kelevra

BOS Pearson’s IR CH & VDH CH Braccorions Juno What at Kelevra

BPIS Jackson’s Iolanda di Cascina Croce at Solwaypoint

BVIS Cotterell’s SH CH Fancygun Luke Skywalker of Valcor

DCC Pearson’s IR CH & VDH CH Braccorions Juno What at Kelevra

RDCC Towns Oh La La de Clos ded Petities Vignes

BCC Carr’s Braccibrook’s Wild One

RBCC Bowley’s SH CH Gunsyn Everywhere

BPD Sladden’a Valcor the Confessor at Canemamans

BPB Jackson’s Iolanda di Cascina Croce at Solwaypoint

Scottish Kennel Club - May - Mrs C Coode Results

Best of Breed : 33 TOWNS, Miss E Ooh La La Du Clos Petites Vignes
Dog CC : 33 TOWNS, Miss E Ooh La La Du Clos Petites Vignes
Res Dog CC : 22 PEARSON, Mr Stuart & PEARSON, Mrs Carole Int Multi Sh Ch Braccorions Juno What at Kelevra
Bitch CC : 34 WHITNEY, Mrs Samantha Jane & WHITNEY, Mr Michael Owlspoint Faith In Trouble
Res Bitch CC : 21 PEARSON, Mr Stuart & PEARSON, Mrs Carole Kelevra Covo Di Ladri
Best Puppy : 15 JACKSON, Mrs N Iolanda Di Cascina Croce at Solwaypoint (TAF)(NAF)

Bath Championship Show - May - Mr C Bexon Results

Best of Breed : 1763 WHITNEY, Mrs Samantha Jane & WHITNEY, Mr Michael Owlspoint Faith In Trouble
Dog CC : 1736 JACKSON, Mrs N Sh Ch Gunsyn Tusk
Res Dog CC : 1732 HARTLEY, mrs Nicky & HARTLEY, Mr Darren & HARTLEY, jakobstown wray of joy
Bitch CC : 1763 WHITNEY, Mrs Samantha Jane & WHITNEY, Mr Michael Owlspoint Faith In Trouble
Res Bitch CC : 1758 SMITH, Miss S & SMITH, Ms L Fancyguns Dancing Queen
Best Puppy : 1727 GOODE, Mrs Karen & GOODE, Mathew Viljetun's Viking Sigurd (Imp Norway) at Brackenva
Best Veteran : 1762 TURNEY, Mr Michael Richard & TURNEY, Mrs Alexandra Braccanza Fabrizio
Best Special Beginner : 1759 STEEL, Miss Rachael Louise & STEEL, Miss Patricia Sazmallin Beijing Boy To Juhua

Southern Counties - May - Mr M Ivaldi Results

Best of Breed Ir Ch Braccorion's Nesta Vipas (Ms C A & Mr S A Pearson)

Best Dog Braccorions Running Rings Around Piccorino (Mrs J Rose)

Reserve Best Dog Grafskoe Gnezdo Arlo (imp) (Miss D Beecham)

Best BitchIr Ch Braccorion's Nesta Vipas (Ms C A & Mr S A Pearson)

Reserve Best BitchBraccorion's Va Va Voom (Miss L J Coghlan)

Best Puppy Withamfriary Charles (Mrs G Pillinger)

Best VeteranAgata of Bushwacker (Imp Ita) (Mr D R & Mrs J A Jones)

Best Junior Braccorion's Va Va Voom (Miss L J Coghlan) - Junior Group 3

Best Special BeginnersBushwacker Demetrio (Mr A & Miss S Pipes & Groves)

Three Counties - June - Mrs P Blay Results

BEST OF BREED : 4300 JACKSON, Mrs N Sh Ch Gunsyn Tusk
Best Dog : 4300 JACKSON, Mrs N Sh Ch Gunsyn Tusk
Res Best Dog : 4302 JACKSON, Mrs N Solwaypoint Portofino
Best Bitch : 4303 JACKSON, Mrs N Iolanda Di Cascina Croce at Solwaypoint (TAF)(NAF)
Res Best Bitch : 4298 HAMLYN, Miss D Bushwacker Daisy Duke of Amestorah
Best Puppy : 4303 JACKSON, Mrs N Iolanda Di Cascina Croce at Solwaypoint (TAF)(NAF)

Blackpool  - June - Mr D Bell  Results

Best of Breed Int Ch/ir Sh Ch/nl Ch/sh Ch Braccorion's Nesta Vipas (Ms C A & Mr S A Pearson)

Best Dog Purdex's Khal Drogo (Miss G S P Palomba)

Reserve Best Dog Braccorions Quest for Glory (Mrs A & Miss N Hurst)

Best Bitch Int Ch/ir Sh Ch/nl Ch/sh Ch Braccorion's Nesta Vipas (Ms C A & Mr S A Pearson)

Reserve Best Bitch Iolanda Di Cascina Croce at Solwaypoint (Imp Italy) (Mrs N Jackson)

Best Puppy Viljetun’s Viking Sigurd at Brackenvale (Imp Nor) NAF (Mr M & Mrs K Goode)

Best Junior Iolanda Di Cascina Croce at Solwaypoint (Imp Italy) (Mrs N Jackson)

Border Union - June - Mrs D Penniston Fleming - AVNSC Results

Best of Breed Gunsyn Rumours (Mrs N Jackson)

Best Dog Gunsyn Rumours (Mrs N Jackson)

Reserve Best Dog Int Ch/ir Sh Ch/vdh Ch/nl Ch/hr Ch Braccorions Juno What at Kelevra (Ms C A & Mr S A Pearson)

Best Bitch Int Ch/ir Sh Ch/nl Ch/sh Ch Braccorion's Nesta Vipas (Ms C A & Mr S A Pearson)

Windsor - July - Mr T Pearson Results

BEST OF BREED : 5827 SANDERSON, Mrs Catherine & SANDERSON, Mr Mark Owlspoint Trouble At Mill Bwnl'18 Sh.CM ShCEx - Also Gundog Group 2
Dog CC : 5827 SANDERSON, Mrs Catherine & SANDERSON, Mr Mark Owlspoint Trouble At Mill Bwnl'18 Sh.CM ShCEx
Res Dog CC : 5796 BELL, Miss Amanda & MADDOX, Miss Nicola Tolriver Enzo At Owlspoint
Bitch CC : 5802 CRITCHLEY, Mrs M J Braccorion's Never Say Never JW
Res Bitch CC : 5826 ROSE, Mrs J BRACCORIONS WISHES COME TRUE FOR PICCORINO
Best Puppy : 5804 GOODE, Mrs Karen & GOODE, Mathew Viljetun's Viking Sigurd (Imp Norway) at Brackenvale - Also Puppy Group 4
Best Veteran : 5798 BURNSIDE, Miss Scarlett & DUNHILL-HALL, Miss Micha Ir Ch Anzani di Regione Montagnosa

East of England - July - C Morgan Results

Best of Breed4402 - Braccorion's Va Va Voom (Miss L J Coghlan)

Best Dog4407 - Bushwacker Donatello (Ms J & A Frost)

Reserve Best Dog4395 - Sh Ch Owlspoint Master of Trouble ShCM ShCEx (Mrs A & Miss N Bell & Maddox)

Best Bitch4402 - Braccorion's Va Va Voom (Miss L J Coghlan)

Reserve Best Bitch4411 - Elettra Dell 'oltresavio of Amestorah (Imp Ita) (Ms D, Ms J & A Hamlyn & Frost)

Best Puppy4407 - Bushwacker Donatello (Ms J & A Frost) - Also Puppy Group 1

Best Veteran4397 - Braccibrook's Wild One (Mr M, Mrs D & Miss L D Carr)

Best Special Beginners4434 - Sazmallin Beijing Boy to Juhua (Miss R L & Miss P A Steel)

Leeds - July - C Woodward Results

BEST OF BREED : 5746 BELL, Miss Amanda & MADDOX, Miss Nicola Sh Ch Owlspoint Master Of Trouble Sh.CM ShCEx
Dog CC : 5746 BELL, Miss Amanda & MADDOX, Miss Nicola Sh Ch Owlspoint Master Of Trouble Sh.CM ShCEx
Res Dog CC : 5778 SANDERSON, Mrs Catherine & SANDERSON, Mr Mark Owlspoint Trouble At Mill Bwnl'18 Sh.CM ShCEx
Bitch CC : 5780 WHITNEY, Mrs Samantha Jane & WHITNEY, Mr Michael Owlspoint Faith In Trouble at Whitgun
Res Bitch CC : 5751 COGHLAN, Miss L Braccorion's Va Va Voom
Best Puppy : 5755 GROVES, Miss Selina & PIPES, Mr Adam Bushwacker Demetrio
Best Veteran : 5765 MCANDREW, Miss Seonaid Sh Ch Int Ch Ir Ch Gunsyn Sesto Elemento With Brac

Paignton - Aug - I Sladden Results

BEST OF BREED : 1615 HAMLYN, Miss D & FROST, Ms JK & AR Elettra Dell 'Oltresavio of Amestorah (Imp) It
Best Dog : 1610 COTTERELL, Mr William P & COTTEREL, Mrs Philippa Sh Ch Fancygun Luke skywalker
Res Best Dog : 1612 FROST, Ms Julie & FROST, Ms Ashleigh Bushwacker Donatello
Best Bitch : 1615 HAMLYN, Miss D & FROST, Ms JK & AR Elettra Dell 'Oltresavio of Amestorah (Imp) It
Res Best Bitch : 1614 HAMLYN, Miss D Bushwacker Daisy Duke of Amestorah
Best Puppy : 1612 FROST, Ms Julie & FROST, Ms Ashleigh Bushwacker Donatello
Best Veteran : 1610 COTTERELL, Mr William P & COTTEREL, Mrs Philippa Sh Ch Fancygun Luke skywalker
Best Special Beginner : 1618 MOULIN, Miss Kelly Charlotte Gunsyn Ginontherock Dei Majikisles

National Gundog - Aug - C Fry Results

Best of Breed34 - Int/ir Sh Ch/vdh/nl/hr Ch Braccorions Juno What at Kelevra (Ms C A & Mr S A Pearson)

Dog Challenge Certificate34 - Int/ir Sh Ch/vdh/nl/hr Ch Braccorions Juno What at Kelevra (Ms C A & Mr S A Pearson)

Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate44 - Owlspoint Trouble at Mill ShCM ShCEx Bwnl'18 (Mr M R & Mrs C R Sanderson)

Bitch Challenge Certificate12 - Gunsyn Little Lies (Mr & Mrs A J Chadwick)

Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate41 - Braccorion Wishes Come True for Piccorino (Mrs J Rose)

Best Puppy38 - Withamfriary Starstruck Mil (Mrs G Pillinger)

Best Veteran39 - Madreliath’s Omaggio (Ms J Powell)

Best Special Beginners32 - Gunsyn Ginontherock Dei Majikisles (Miss K C Moulin)